Colour Grading

Senior colourist Daniel De Vue joined Glassworks London in 2016 with a catalogue of exceptional work. Hailing from Denmark where he spent 6 years at Bacon X grading with a wide range of talented directors including Martin Werner, Andreas Nilsson & Martin De Thurah.

Since joining Glassworks, Daniel has amassed an impressive body of award winning work for global brands including Nike, McLaren, H&M, Budweiser & Mercedes-Benz. He has certainly made a significant splash in the world of colour in recent years.

Watch his reel here.

With some of the brightest colour grading talent in the industry, we offer the ideal grading platform to fully explore and realise the full potential of your film's look.

Our London and Amsterdam suites house the world-renowned and highly versatile Baselight grading system. Combined with our colourists' creative and technical ability, we can work from any camera format to deliver you a signature grade.

Showcase

Daniel de Vue 'Colour Showreel'

''

Kenco 'Cofficianado'

Adidas 'Miadidas'

Boots 'Christmas'

BWIN 'The Race'

P!nk 'What About Us?'

Ghostpoet 'Immigrant Boogie'

NatWest 'Wallet'

McLaren 720S 'Raise Your Limits'

Nike 'This Is Us'

Investec Private Bank 'More Than Data'

Toyota 'Reflections'

H&M 'The Road Trip'

NatWest 'Brand'

Comfort 'Boring'

NatWest 'Nuts & Bolts'

ITV 'Euros 2016'

RBS 'Notes'

Nike 'KD 9 Zoom Everywhere'

AB InBev 'Infected By Music'

RBS 'Action Boy'

NatWest 'It All Adds Up'

Nike 'Enflamme'

Mont Jake ft. Masta Killa 'Shadow'

The Shoes 'Submarine'

  • Daniel de Vue
    'Colour Showreel'

  • ''
  • Kenco
    'Cofficianado'
  • Adidas
    'Miadidas'
  • Boots
    'Christmas'
  • BWIN
    'The Race'
  • P!nk
    'What About Us?'
  • Ghostpoet
    'Immigrant Boogie'
  • NatWest
    'Wallet'
  • McLaren 720S
    'Raise Your Limits'
  • Nike
    'This Is Us'
  • Investec Private Bank
    'More Than Data'
  • Toyota
    'Reflections'
  • H&M
    'The Road Trip'
  • NatWest
    'Brand'
  • Comfort
    'Boring'
  • NatWest
    'Nuts & Bolts'
  • ITV
    'Euros 2016'
  • RBS
    'Notes'
  • Nike
    'KD 9 Zoom Everywhere'
  • AB InBev
    'Infected By Music'
  • RBS
    'Action Boy'
  • NatWest
    'It All Adds Up'
  • Nike
    'Enflamme'
  • Mont Jake ft. Masta Killa
    'Shadow'
  • The Shoes
    'Submarine'

Credits

    Credits

      Credits

      • Production Company
        The Sweetshop
      • Director
        Torben Kjelstrup
      • Editor
        Peter Brandt @ Work
      • Voiceover
        Stephen Merchant

      Glassworks team

      Credits

        Credits

        • Advertising Agency
          Ogilvy
        • Executive Creative Director
          Mick Mahoney
        • Agency Creatives
          Andy Forrest & Nicola Wood
        • Agency Producer
          Rachel Hough
        • Production Company
          Pulse Films
        • Director
          Benito Montorio
        • DoP
          Daniel Landin
        • Producer
          Chris Harrison
        • Editor
          Jonnie Scarlett @ The Quarry

        Glassworks team

        Credits

        • Advertising Agency
          BBH
        • ECD
          Ewan Paterson
        • Creative Director
          Matt Moreland
        • Creative Director
          Chris Clarke
        • Creative Director
          Paul Silburn
        • Executive Producer
          Charlie Gatsky
        • Agency Producer
          Nicole Southey
        • Assistant Producer
          Nnena Nwakodo
        • Account Director
          Patrick Farrall
        • Account Manager
          Louise Bodily


        • Production Company
          Iconoclast
        • Director
          Nima Nourizadeh
        • Executive Producer
          Carine Harris
        • Producer
          Suza Horvat
        • Cinematographer
          Barry Ackroyd
        • Stunt Coordinator
          Gary Powell


        • Editor
          Dan Sherwen @ Final Cut



        • Sound Studio
          Factory
        • Sound Engineer
          Phil Bolland
        • Producer
          Lisette Nice

        Glassworks team

        Credits

        • Record Label
          RCA
        • Production Company
          Agile Films
        • Director
          Georgia Hudson
        • Producer
          Sacha Smith
        • DoP
          Steven Annis
        • Editor
          Ellie Johnson @ Speade

        Glassworks team

        Credits

        • Directors
          Zhang & Knight
        • Producer
          Emma Wellbelove
        • Executive Producer
          Katie Lambert
        • Production Company
          Agile Films
        • DoP
          Ann Evelin Lawford
        • Editor
          Kit Wells @ Final Cut

        Glassworks team

        Credits

        • Advertising Agency
          M&C Saatchi
        • Chief Creative Officer
          Justin Tindall
        • Creative Directors
          Matt Collier & Wayne Robinson
        • Producer
          Angela Zabala
        • Production Company
          Academy Films
        • Director
          Jeff Labbe
        • Producer
          Medb Riordan

        Glassworks team

        Credits

        • Creative Partner
          Nick Allsop
        • Creative
          Aaron McGurk
        • Creative
          Chris Lapam

        • Production Company
          Carnage
        • Director
          Richard De Aragues
        • Executive Producer
          Ben Hampshire
        • Producer
          Neil Edson
        • DoP
          David Procter
        • Editor
          Nathan Perry-Greene @ Cut + Run

        Glassworks team

        Credits

        • Advertising Agency
          Wieden & Kennedy Amsterdam
        • Executive Creative Directors
          Mark Bernath & Eric Quennoy
        • Creative Directors
          Craig T Williams & Al Merry
        • Art Directors
          Zeynep Orbay & Tunç Topçuoğlu
        • Copywriters
          Bern Hunter & Annika Taneja
        • Head of Broadcast Production
          Joe Togneri
        • Executive Producer
          Elissa Singstock
        • Head of Planning
          Martin Weigel
        • Planning Director
          Stephane Missier
        • Junior Planner
          Anna Leonte
        • Head of Communications Planning ​& ​Digital Strategy
          Greg White
        • Communications Planner
          Jocelyn Reist
        • Group Account Director
          Kathryn Addo
        • Account Director
          Amber Martin
        • Account Managers
          Molly Rugg & Anna Boteva
        • Head of Art Production
          Maud Klarenbeek
        • Art Buyer
          Rachel Perry
        • Head of Studio
          Lizzie Murray
        • Designer
          Anna Kiosse (freelance)
        • Project Manager
          Loes Poot
        • Business Affairs
          Michael Graves
        • Production Company
          Academy Films
        • Directors
          Christopher Barrett & Luke Taylor
        • Director of Photography
          Alex Barber
        • Producer
          Medb Riordan
        • Executive Producer
          Simon Cooper
        • Editor
          Vid Price @ The Assembly Rooms
        • Sound Designer/Mixer
          Alex Nicholls-Lee @ Wave

        Glassworks team

        Credits

        • Advertising Agency
          Wunderman Aqua South Africa
        • Executive Creative Director
          Theo Ferreira
        • Creative Director
          Andrew Shaw
        • Art director
          Ernst Van Der Merwe
        • Copywriter
          James Armstrong
        • Producer
          Lee-Ann Booysen
        • Production Company
          Velocity Films
        • Director
          Greg Gray
        • Executive Producer
          Helena Woodfine
        • Executive Producer
          Karen Kloppers
        • Producer
          Helena Woodfine & Helmke Möller
        • DoP
          Paul Gilpin
        • Editor
          Ricky Boyd @ Deliverance

        Glassworks team

        Credits

        • Advertising Agency
          Saatchi & Saatchi
        • Executive Creative Director
          Jason Mendes
        • Creative Directors
          Matias Corbelle & Miguel Usandivaras
        • Producer
          Marie Hughes
        • Producer
          Georgie Ford
        • Producer
          Francesca Roberts


        • Production Company
          Stink
        • Director
          Ne-O
        • Producer
          Juliet Naylor

        Glassworks team

        Credits

        • Advertising Agency
          adam&eveDDB
        • Producer
          Jack Bayley
        • Creative Partner
          Patrick McClelland
        • Creative Partner
          Feargal Ballance
        • Creative Director
          Erik Zetterberg
        • Executive Creative Director
          Richard Brim
        • Production Company LA
          MJZ LA
        • Executive Producer
          Kate Leahy
        • Production Company UK
          Sonny London
        • Executive Producer
          Helen Kenny
        • Producer
          Alicia Richards
        • Director
          Fredrik Bond
        • DoP
          Roman Vasyanov
        • Editor
          Tim Thornton-Allan

        Glassworks team

        Credits

        • Advertising Agency
          M&C Saatchi
        • Chief Creative Officer
          Justin Tindall
        • Creative Director / Head of Art
          Grant Parker
        • Creative Director
          Mark Goodwin
        • Agency Producer
          Angela Zabala



        • Production Company
          Pulse Films
        • Director
          Thirtytwo
        • Producer
          Rob Leonard
        • Producer
          Shirley O'Connor

        Glassworks team

        Credits

        • Advertising Agency
          Ogilvy
        • Production Company
          Rogue
        • Director
          Tom Barbor-Might
        • Producer
          Neil Edson

        Glassworks team

        Credits

        • Advertising Agency
          M&C Saatchi
        • Chief Creative Officer
          Justin Tindall
        • Creative Director / Head of Art
          Grant Parker
        • Creative Director
          Mark Goodwin
        • Agency Producer
          Angela Zabala



        • Production Company
          Pulse Films
        • Director
          Thirtytwo
        • Producer
          Rob Leonard
        • Producer
          Shirley O'Connor

        Glassworks team

        Credits

        • Advertising Agency
          ITV Creative
        • Director
          Chris Balmond
        • Producer
          Jon Hinton
        • DoP
          Nick Bennett

        Glassworks team

        Credits

        • Advertising Agency
          Leith
        • Production Company
          Academy Films
        • Director
          Si&Ad
        • Producer
          Tim Tyrrell

        Glassworks team

        Credits

        • Director
          David Rosenbaum
        • DP
          Jeff Cronenweth
        • Executive Producer - Nike
          Noah Stanik
        • Executive Producer - Nike
          Sarah Barkley
        • Producer - Nike
          Marie Foley
        • Global Nike Basketball BC Director
          Tony Hellberg
        • Senior Creative Director Nike Basketball
          Michael Spoljaric
        • Creative Agency
          Must Be Something
        • Creative
          Andrew Schafer
        • Creative
          Jed Alger
        • Editor
          Dan Swietlik - Stich
        • Editor
          Lynn Bousquet

        Glassworks team

        Credits

        • Client
          AB InBev
        • Advertising Agency
          Wieden + Kennedy Amsterdam
        • Executive Creative Director
          Mark Bernath
        • Executive Creative Director
          Eric Quennoy
        • Agency Creative
          Thierry Albert
        • Agency Creative
          Alvaro Sotomayor
        • Art director
          Vasco Vicente
        • Copywriter
          Jake Barnes
        • Copywriter
          Evgeny Primachenko
        • Head of Content
          Joe Togneri
        • Executive Producer
          Tony Stearns
        • Production Company
          CANADA
        • Director
          CANADA
        • DoP
          Daniel Voldheim
        • Executive Producer/ Managing Director
          Oscar Romagosa
        • Vice Executive Producer
          Marta Argullós
        • Art director
          César Martínez
        • Editing Company
          TRIM
        • Editor
          Dominic Leung
        • Assistant Editor
          Elise Butt
        • Audio Post
          Wave Studios Amsterdam
        • Sound Designer/Mixer
          Alex Nicholls-Lee
        • Music artist / Title
          Tiësto & JAUZ / Infected

        Glassworks team

        Credits

        • Advertising Agency
          Leith
        • Production Company
          Academy Films
        • Director
          Conkerco
        • Producer
          Mark Whittow-Williams
        • Agency Creatives
          Troy Farnworth & Phil Evans
        • Agency Producer
          Les Watt

        Glassworks team

        Credits

        • Advertising Agency
          M&C Saatchi
        • Production Company
          Another Film Company
        • Director
          Steve Reeves
        • Producer
          Tim Marshall
        • Agency Creatives
          Mark Goodwin & Grant Parker
        • Agency Producer
          Angela Zabala

        Glassworks team

        Credits

        • Advertising Agency
          Wieden + Kennedy
        • Head of Broadcast Production
          Joe Togneri
        • Broadcast Producer
          Elissa Singstock
        • Executive Creative Director
          Eric Quennoy
        • Executive Creative Director
          Mark Bernath
        • Creative Director
          Craig Williams
        • Agency Creatives
          Edouard Olhagaray
        • Art director
          Sébastien Partika
        • DoP
          Steve Annis
        • Agency Producer
          Jules de Chateleux
        • Film Production Company
          Division Paris
        • Directors
          Fleur & Manu
        • Editing Company
          Whitehouse Post London
        • Editor
          Russell Icke
        • Audio Post
          Wave studios Amsterdam / Grand central recording Studios London
        • Sound Designer
          Alex Nicholls Lee
        • Sound Designer/Mixer
          Raja Sehgal

        Glassworks team

        Credits

        • Production Company
          SaunaCigar
        • Director
          Martin Skovbjerg
        • Producer
          Joanna Zofia Bard Mikolajczyk
        • Editor
          Martin Skovbjerg
        • D.P.
          Jacob Møller
        • Production Manager / Scout
          Bjonko Stosic
        • Cast
          Amelia Hoy
        • Cast
          Aske Bang
        • Shoot Locations
          Republic of Macedonia: Ohrid, Skopje, Bitola
        • Video Graphics
          Aske Melhof
        • Cover
          Magnus Packness
        • Props
          Michael Pedersen
        • Macedonian hosts and Guesthouse
          Sandra & Emil Jovanovic

        Glassworks team

        Credits

        • Production Company
          Caviar
        • Director
          Karim Huu Do
        • Client
          The Shoes
        • Executive Producer
          Céline Roubaud
        • Producer
          Zico Judge
        • DoP
          Kristof Brand
        • DoP
          Christophe Colette
        • Colourist
          Daniel de Vue

        Glassworks team

        • VFX Supervisor
          Warren Gebhardt
        • VFX Producer
          Paul Schleicher
        • 3D Artist
          Matthew Fletcher
        • 3D Artist
          Alessandro Vastalegna
        • Flame Artist
          Duncan Malcolm
        • Flame Artist
          Will Yarrow
        • Flame Artist
          Adam Fenwick
        • Nuke Artist
          Josh Sutcliff
        • Nuke Artist
          David Birkill
        • Nuke Artist
          Chris Forrester