Smoke

Our Smoke department works seamlessly alongside our Flame artists handling many of our fast turnaround projects and retail accounts.

Specialising in project management, delivery of tv and online campaigns that require versioning, graphics, titling, editing, pack replacements and beauty work

Showcase

ITV 'Euros 2016'

RBS 'Action Boy'

NatWest 'It All Adds Up'

The Voice 'I Want You'

AutoTrader 'Spring 2016'

NatWest 'Apple Pay'

Guinness 'When The Whistle Blows'

Guinness 'Hat-trick'

NatWest 'Chair'

Sonos 'Gold'

Sonos 'Explosions'

NatWest 'Hello Goodbye'

Nike - The Last Game 'Tunnel'

Nike - The Last Game 'Neymar'

Maynards 'Hedgehog'

HTC 'Subway DC'

NatWest 'Mobile Banking'

RBS/NatWest 'Her Big Day'

Maldives 'The Mirror Between Us'

Churchill 'Deidre'

Visit England 'Your Country'

Athena 'Athena'

Lanvin 'Fall-Winter 2011-2012'

Megaman 'Fart Bulbs'

Churchill 'Magnet'

Velvet 'Trees'

BBC News 'News On Your Mobile'

Dolce & Gabbana 'Light Blue'

Orange 'Turn off your Mobiles Val Kilmer'

Orange 'Turn off your Mobiles Mena Suvari'

Lancome 'UV Expert'

  • ITV
    'Euros 2016'
  • RBS
    'Action Boy'
  • NatWest
    'It All Adds Up'
  • The Voice
    'I Want You'
  • AutoTrader
    'Spring 2016'
  • NatWest
    'Apple Pay'
  • Guinness
    'When The Whistle Blows'
  • Guinness
    'Hat-trick'
  • NatWest
    'Chair'
  • Sonos
    'Gold'
  • Sonos
    'Explosions'
  • NatWest
    'Hello Goodbye'
  • Nike - The Last Game
    'Tunnel'
  • Nike - The Last Game
    'Neymar'
  • Maynards
    'Hedgehog'
  • HTC
    'Subway DC'
  • NatWest
    'Mobile Banking'
  • RBS/NatWest
    'Her Big Day'
  • Maldives
    'The Mirror Between Us'
  • Churchill
    'Deidre'
  • Visit England
    'Your Country'
  • Athena
    'Athena'
  • Lanvin
    'Fall-Winter 2011-2012'
  • Megaman
    'Fart Bulbs'
  • Churchill
    'Magnet'
  • Velvet
    'Trees'
  • BBC News
    'News On Your Mobile'
  • Dolce & Gabbana
    'Light Blue'
  • Orange
    'Turn off your Mobiles Val Kilmer'
  • Orange
    'Turn off your Mobiles Mena Suvari'
  • Lancome
    'UV Expert'

Credits

  • Advertising Agency
    ITV Creative
  • Director
    Chris Balmond
  • Producer
    Jon Hinton
  • DoP
    Nick Bennett

Glassworks team

Credits

  • Advertising Agency
    Leith
  • Production Company
    Academy Films
  • Director
    Conkerco
  • Producer
    Mark Whittow-Williams
  • Agency Creatives
    Troy Farnworth & Phil Evans
  • Agency Producer
    Les Watt

Glassworks team

Credits

  • Advertising Agency
    M&C Saatchi
  • Production Company
    Another Film Company
  • Director
    Steve Reeves
  • Producer
    Tim Marshall
  • Agency Creatives
    Mark Goodwin & Grant Parker
  • Agency Producer
    Angela Zabala

Glassworks team

Credits

  • Advertising Agency
    Red Bee Media
  • Production Company
    Red Bee Media
  • Director
    Chris Balmond
  • Creative Director
    Mina Patel
  • Creative Head
    Oliver Harnett
  • DoP
    Theo Garland
  • Producer
    Joanna Yeldham
  • Production Manager
    Rachel Anderson
  • Editor
    Suzy Davis @ Final Cut
  • Sound
    Patch @ Final Cut
  • Music
    Soundworks

Glassworks team

Credits

  • Advertising Agency
    Isobar
  • Agency Creative Director
    Darren Giles
  • Agency Creatives
    Dani Brown & Alex Wood
  • Agency Producer
    Sue Cooke
  • Production Company
    Another Film Co
  • Production Company Producer
    Tim Marshall
  • Director
    Steve Reeves
  • Editor
    Scot Crane @ The Quarry

Glassworks team

  • 2D Lead
    Aleks Ugarow
  • Colourist
    Duncan Russell
  • Producer
    Johnny Fairburn

Credits

  • Advertising Agency
    M&C Saatchi
  • Agency Creatives
    Will Bates & Curtis Brittles
  • Agency Producer
    Katherine Maidment
  • Production Company
    Smuggler
  • Director
    Neil Harris
  • Producer
    Jason Scanlon
  • Editor
    John Mayes @ Marshall St Editors

Glassworks team

  • VFX Lead
    Aleks Ugarow
  • Colourist
    Duncan Russell
  • Producer
    Johnny Fairburn

Credits

  • Advertising Agency
    Hey Human
  • Agency Producers
    Wendy Leigh & Spot Edmonds
  • Production Company
    Steam Media
  • Production Company Producers
    Geoff Stickler & Dom Seymour
  • Creatives
    Paul Gygi, Leigh Wallace & Cam Levin
  • Creative Director
    Shnoosee Bailey
  • Director
    Charlie Stebbings
  • Group Account Director
    Mark Sinfield

Glassworks team

  • Lead Smoke Artist
    Aleks Ugarow
  • Executive Producer
    Abi Klimaszewska

Credits

  • Advertising Agency
    Hey Human
  • Agency Producers
    Wendy Leigh & Spot Edmonds
  • Production Company
    Steam Media
  • Production Company Producers
    Geoff Stickler & Dom Seymour
  • Creatives
    Paul Gygi, Leigh Wallace & Cam Levin
  • Creative Director
    Shnoosee Bailey
  • Director
    Charlie Stebbings
  • Group Account Director
    Mark Sinfield

Glassworks team

Credits

  • Advertising Agency
    M&C Saatchi
  • Production Company
    Riff Raff
  • Director
    Megaforce
  • Agency Creatives
    Andy Dawes & Chris Ross-Kellam
  • Agency Producers
    Mary Fostiropoulos & Sue Cooke
  • Production Company Producer
    Jane Tredget
  • DoP
    Ben Fordesman
  • Editors
    Trim
  • Audio
    Jungle

Glassworks team

  • Lead Smoke Artist
    Aleks Ugarow
  • Senior Colourist
    Duncan Russell
  • Producer
    Johnny Fairburn

Credits

  • Agency
    Iris

Glassworks team

Credits

  • Production Company
    72 and Sunny
  • Agency
    Iris

Glassworks team

Credits

  • Advertising Agency
    M&C Saatchi
  • Agency Producer
    Nikki Cramphorn
  • Production Company
    Smuggler
  • Creative Director
    Jason Lawes
  • Director
    Neil Harris
  • Producer
    Jason Scanlon
  • Copywriter
    Thomas Smith
  • Art director
    Darren Urquhart
  • Editor
    John Mayes @ Marshall St Editors

Glassworks team

Credits

  • Advertising Agency
    Wieden + Kennedy Portland
  • Production Company
    Passion
  • Director
    Mark Waring
  • Producer
    Fritte Colliander
  • Creative Directors
    Ryan O'Rourke & Alberto Ponte
  • Agency Producer
    Anna Smith / Erika Madison

Glassworks team

Credits

  • Advertising Agency
    Wieden + Kennedy Portland
  • Production Company
    Passion
  • Director
    Dan Sumich
  • Producer
    Fritte Colliander
  • Creative Directors
    Ryan O'Rourke & Alberto Ponte
  • Agency Producer
    Anna Smith / Erika Madison

Glassworks team

  • Lead Animator
    Nick Smalley
  • Animator
    Jonas Karn
  • Animator
    Mario Antonanzas
  • 3D Artist
    Matt Fletcher
  • 3D Artist
    Julian Johnson
  • Lead 2D Artist
    Juan Brockhaus
  • Senior Colourist
    Duncan Russell
  • Smoke Artist
    Aleks Ugarow
  • Executive Producer
    Misha Stanford-Harris
  • Model / Texture / Shader / Crowd
    Passion

Credits

  • Advertising Agency
    Fallon
  • Production Company
    Aardmans
  • Director
    Karni & Saul
  • Producer
    Stephanie Owen
  • Creative Director
    Rick Gayton
  • Agency Producer
    Celestine Hall

Glassworks team

Credits

    Glassworks team

    • Smoke / VFX Lead
      Aleks Ugarow
    • Telecine
      Ben Rogers
    • Producer
      Misha Stanford-Harris

    Credits

    • Advertising Agency
      M&C Saatchi
    • Production Company
      Rattling Stick
    • Director
      Pete Riski
    • Producer
      Kelly Spacey
    • Creatives
      Will Bates & Curtis Brittles
    • Agency Producer
      Ronae Rayson

    Glassworks team

    Credits

    • Advertising Agency
      Tim Marshall
    • Production Company
      Another Film Company
    • Director
      Steve Reeves
    • Producer
      Tim Marshall
    • Creatives
      David Fleetwood & Gary Monaghan
    • Agency Producer
      Cabell Hopkins

    Glassworks team

    • Smoke / VFX Lead
      Aleks Ugarow
    • Flame
      Warren Gebhardt
    • Telecine
      Ben Rogers
    • Producer
      Kirsty Rutherford

    Credits

    • Director
      Kahlil Joseph
    • DoP
      Malik Hassan Sayeed
    • Editor
      Sam Rice-Edwards @ The Assembly Rooms

    Glassworks team

    Credits

      Glassworks team

      Credits

      • Director
        Steve Reeves
      • Production Company
        Another Film Company
      • Production Manager
        Sue Reynolds
      • DoP
        Oliver Schofield
      • Producer
        Tim Marshall
      • Advertising Agency
        M & C Saatchi
      • Agency Producer
        Estella Alvares
      • Art director
        Clive Yaxley
      • Copywriter
        Jerry Gallaher
      • Editor
        Scot Crane @ The Quarry

      Glassworks team

      • Smoke / VFX Lead
        Aleks Ugarow
      • Flame
        Timo Huber
      • Flame
        Warren Gebhardt
      • Flame
        Mikel Gomez
      • Telecine
        Ben Rogers
      • Producer
        Kirsty Rutherford

      Credits

      • Director
        Price James

      Glassworks team

      • Smoke / VFX Lead
        Aleks Ugarow
      • Flame
        Nina Mosand
      • Telecine
        Ben Rogers
      • Producer
        Kirsty Rutherford

      Credits

      • Director
        Steven Meisel



      • Model
        Raquel Zimmermann
      • Model
        Karen Elson
      • Model
        Lowell Tautchin
      • Model
        Milo Spijkers
      • Cameo
        Alber Elbaz
      • Creative Direction
        House and Holme
      • Music
        Pitbull - I know you want me (Calle Ocho)

      Glassworks team

      Credits

      • Director
        Tim Brown
      • Production Company
        15 Badgers
      • Advertising Agency
        SmithDennison
      • Creatives
        Richard Dennison & Markham Smith
      • Producer
        Bash Robertson
      • Producer
        James Bolton
      • Editor
        Tim Hardy @ Stitch

      Glassworks team

      • Smoke
        Aleks Ugarow
      • TK Colourist
        Ben Rogers
      • Producer
        Misha Stanford-Harris

      Credits

      • Director
        Mark Denton
      • Producer
        Sara Cummins
      • Production Company
        Coy!
      • Advertising Agency
        WCRS
      • Agency Producer
        Eileen Rafferty
      • Creatives
        Jo Moore & Simon Robinson
      • DP
        Denis Crossan
      • Editor
        Joel Miller @ Cut & Run

      Glassworks team

      • Smoke / VFX Lead
        Aleks Ugarow
      • 3D
        Christoph Schinko
      • 3D
        Stephen New
      • Nuke
        Mel Lee
      • Telecine
        Ben Rogers
      • Flame Assist
        Matt Butcher
      • Producer
        Kirsty Rutherford

      Credits

      • Director
        James Rouse
      • Production Company
        Outsider
      • Producer
        Jo Charlesworth & Lauraine Bhuglar
      • Advertising Agency
        Fallon Agency
      • Producer
        Benji Howell
      • Creatives
        Laurence Sefton & Gary AndersonAgency
      • Offline Editor
        Bill Smedley at Work

      Glassworks team

      Credits

      • Director
        Steve Reeves
      • Production Company
        Another Film Company
      • Producer
        Tim Marshall
      • Advertising Agency
        Delaney Lund Know Warren Agency
      • Agency Producer
        Sue LeeStern
      • Creatives
        Richard Warren Paul Hancock
      • DoP
        Alex Melman
      • Offline Editor
        Paul Watts @ The Quarry

      Glassworks team

      Credits

      • Director
        Mario Testino
      • Production Company
        Milkyway
      • Producer
        Maria Tamander
      • Advertising Agency
        Callegari-Berville Grey
      • DoP
        John Mathieson
      • Offline Editor
        Rick Waller

      Glassworks team

      • Smoke
        Aleks Ugarow
      • TK Colourist
        Vic Parker
      • TK Colourist
        Tareq Kubaisi

      Credits

      • Director
        Brian Buckley
      • Producer
        Mino Jarjoura
      • Advertising Agency
        Mother
      • DoP
        Scott Henrickson
      • Offline Editor
        Jon Smith
      • Production Company
        Hungryman

      Glassworks team

      • Smoke / VFX Lead
        Aleks Ugarow
      • TK Colourist
        Tareq Kubaisi
      • Producer
        Romilly Endacott

      Credits

      • Director
        Brian Buckley
      • Producer
        Mino Jarjoura
      • Advertising Agency
        Mother
      • DoP
        Scott Henrickson
      • Offline Editor
        Jon Smith
      • Production Company
        Hungryman

      Glassworks team

      • Smoke / VFX Lead
        Aleks Ugarow
      • TK Colourist
        Tareq Kubaisi
      • Producer
        Romilly Endacott

      Credits

      • Director
        Mario Testino
      • Production Company
        Milkyway

      Glassworks team