3D

Our 3D department, led by Alastair Hearsum, comprises 30 seats in London with an additional 10 seats in Amsterdam which is backed up by a massive render farm and central storage capacity.

Glassworks utilises industry standard XSI and Maya software as well as a lot of proprietary custom software giving us an edge in the current market.

We have also recently invested heavily in the next generation rendering software, Arnold, which significantly improves the realism and speed of our images.

Showcase

Freeview Love 'Cat & Budgie'

Freeview Love 'Cudgie'

Freeview Love 'Singing Lesson'

Freeview Love 'Mouse'

Freeview 'Pondview'

Johnnie Walker 'Step Together'

Freeview 'Summer Of Sport'

Cornetto 'Flight'

Talk Talk 'Model Britain'

Prada 'Luna Rossa'

Sony 'Multistory'

Argos 'Get It Now'

Talk Talk 'Home Directors Cut'

Audi A6 'Manipulation Directors Cut'

Staples 'Here They Come'

Wrigley's 'Everyone'

Guinness 'Birds'

Bajaj 'Bajajbots'

Axa 'Mechanic'

Aero 'Kiosk'

Bank of Ireland 'Bogeyman'

Bank of Ireland 'Dragon'

Bjork 'All is Full of Love'

Findus 'Frozen'

Guinness 'Area 22'

Guinness 'Home Grown'

Hornbach 'Garden Path'

Lexus GS450h 'Breakthrough Thinking'

Pepsi 'Gladiator'

Sony Ericsson 'Raining Music'

Sprite 'All Nighter'

Sprite 'Tent'

Stella Artois 'Pilot'

Sunsilk 'Monsters'

Volkswagen 'BlueMotion Plastic Bags'

Vodafone 'Train'

  • Freeview Love
    'Cat & Budgie'
  • Freeview Love
    'Cudgie'
  • Freeview Love
    'Singing Lesson'
  • Freeview Love
    'Mouse'
  • Freeview
    'Pondview'
  • Johnnie Walker
    'Step Together'
  • Freeview
    'Summer Of Sport'
  • Cornetto
    'Flight'
  • Talk Talk
    'Model Britain'
  • Prada
    'Luna Rossa'
  • Sony
    'Multistory'
  • Argos
    'Get It Now'
  • Talk Talk
    'Home Directors Cut'
  • Audi A6
    'Manipulation Directors Cut'
  • Staples
    'Here They Come'
  • Wrigley's
    'Everyone'
  • Guinness
    'Birds'
  • Bajaj
    'Bajajbots'
  • Axa
    'Mechanic'
  • Aero
    'Kiosk'
  • Bank of Ireland
    'Bogeyman'
  • Bank of Ireland
    'Dragon'
  • Bjork
    'All is Full of Love'
  • Findus
    'Frozen'
  • Guinness
    'Area 22'
  • Guinness
    'Home Grown'
  • Hornbach
    'Garden Path'
  • Lexus GS450h
    'Breakthrough Thinking'
  • Pepsi
    'Gladiator'
  • Sony Ericsson
    'Raining Music'
  • Sprite
    'All Nighter'
  • Sprite
    'Tent'
  • Stella Artois
    'Pilot'
  • Sunsilk
    'Monsters'
  • Volkswagen
    'BlueMotion Plastic Bags'
  • Vodafone
    'Train'

Credits

  • Advertising Agency
    Leo Burnett
  • Production Company
    Stink
  • Director
    Ne-O
  • Production Company Producer
    Juliet Naylor
  • Creatives
    Phillip Meyler & Darren Keff
  • Creative Directors
    Richard Robinson & Graham Lakeland
  • Executive Creative Director
    Justin Tindall
  • Agency Producers
    Lindsey Stopp & Lou Pegg

Glassworks team

Credits

  • Advertising Agency
    Leo Burnett
  • Creatives
    Phillip Meyler & Darren Keff
  • Creative Directors
    Richard Robinson & Graham Lakeland
  • Executive Creative Director
    Justin Tindall
  • Agency Producer
    Lou Pegg

Glassworks team

Credits

  • Advertising Agency
    Leo Burnett
  • Creatives
    Phillip Meyler & Darren Keff
  • Creative Directors
    Richard Robinson & Graham Lakeland
  • Executive Creative Director
    Justin Tindall
  • Agency Producer
    Lou Pegg

Glassworks team

Credits

  • Advertising Agency
    Leo Burnett
  • Creatives
    Phillip Meyler & Darren Keff
  • Creative Directors
    Richard Robinson & Graham Lakeland
  • Executive Creative Director
    Justin Tindall
  • Agency Producer
    Lou Pegg

Glassworks team

Credits

  • Advertising Agency
    Leo Burnett
  • Production Company
    Stink
  • Director
    Ne-O
  • Production Company Producer
    Juliet Naylor
  • Copywriters
    Ed Morris & Andy Drugan
  • Creative Directors
    Richard Robinson & Graham Lakeland
  • Executive Creative Director
    Justin Tindall
  • Agency Producer
    Lindsey Stopp

Glassworks team

Credits

  • Director
    Ne-O
  • Production Company
    Stink
  • Producer
    Juliet Naylor
  • Advertising Agency
    BBH
  • Creative Directors
    Justin Moore & Hamish Pinnell
  • Copywriter
    Caio Giannella
  • Art director
    Diego Oliveira
  • Producer
    Natalie Parish

Glassworks team

Credits

  • Director
    Noah Harris
  • Production Company
    Blinkink
  • Producer
    Andrew Studholme
  • Production Manager
    Joshua Smith
  • Advertising Agency
    Leo Burnett
  • Agency Producer
    Rebecca Hunter
  • Creative Directors
    Richard Robinson & Graham Lakeland
  • Creatives
    Rob Tenconi & Mark Franklin
  • Editor
    Leo King @ Stitch

Glassworks team

Credits

  • Director
    Chistian Bevliaqua
  • Production Company
    Stink/Landia
  • Production Company Producers
    Sam Levene / Assaf Eldar Stadler

  • Advertising Agency
    Lola
  • Editor
    Al Sinclair

Glassworks team

Credits

  • Director
    Daniel Kleinman
  • Production Company
    Rattling Stick
  • Producer
    Johnnie Frankel
  • Production Manager
    Chris Harrison
  • Advertising Agency
    CHI & Partners
  • Executive Creative Director
    Jon Burley
  • Creative Directors
    Monty Verdi & Micky Tudor
  • Agency Producer
    Rosie Evatt
  • Editor
    Eve Ashwell @ Cut & Run

Glassworks team

Credits

  • Director
    Adam Berg
  • Production Company
    Stink
  • Producer
    Ben Croker





  • Advertising Agency
    DJA
  • Creative Director
    David James
  • Senior Art Director
    Andrew Tiller
  • Design Director
    Fabio Zambernardi
  • Communication & Ext. Relations Director
    Stefano Cantino
  • Images & Creative Services Director
    Paola Vanin
  • Prada Parfums - Fragrances & Skincare S.L (PUIG)
    Francesco Riosa
  • Senior Product Manager
    Marie Ousmane
  • International Product Manager
    David Touly
  • Project Manager
    Dominique Garraud


  • Ocean
    Scanline

Glassworks team

Credits

  • Director
    Johnny Green
  • Producer
    Spencer Dodd
  • Production Company
    Gorgeous

  • Advertising Agency
    Grey London
  • Creatives
    Matt Waller & Dave Monk
  • Agency Producer
    Rebecca Pople

  • Editors
    Neil Smith @ Work
  • DoP
    Jess Hall
  • Stereography
    Compendium 3D
  • Stereographer
    Chris Parks
  • 3D Post Production Supervisor
    Angus Cameron
  • Executive Producers
    Luke Beauchamp & Richard Skepper


  • 2D Animation
    Not to Scale
  • Animation Director
    Steve Scott
  • Compositor
    James Livermore
  • Animation Producer
    Lisa Hill

Glassworks team

  • Lead Flame Artist
    Duncan Horn
  • Flame Artist
    Morten Vinther
  • Flame Artist
    Ruben Llusia
  • Flame Artist
    Iain Murray
  • Flame Artist
    Judy Roberts
  • Flame Artist
    Jesper Nybroe
  • Flame Artist
    Nina Mosand
  • Flame Assist
    Hani Abdalla
  • Flame Assist
    Chris Henryon
  • Flame Assist
    Elle Farley
  • Smoke Artist
    Aleks Ugarow
  • Nuke
    Mel Lee
  • 3D Lead
    James Mann
  • 3D
    Julian Johnson
  • 3D
    Dan Yargici
  • 3D
    Michael Haslam
  • 3D
    Richard Moss
  • 3D
    Cazrek Kwasny
  • 3D
    Jon Bragado
  • 3D
    Tony Landais
  • Producer
    Misha Stanford-Harris

Credits

  • Director
    StyleWar
  • Production Company
    Stink
  • Production Company Producer
    Juliet Naylor
  • Production Company Producer
    Kitty Hackney
  • Advertising Agency
    CHI & Partners
  • Agency Creative
    Matt Collier
  • Agency Creative
    Wayne Robinson
  • Agency Producer
    Sian Parker
  • Editor
    Tom Lindsay @ Trim

Glassworks team

  • 3D Lead
    Alastair Hearsum
  • 3D
    Darren Cullis
  • 3D
    Roman Vrbovsky
  • 3D
    Jonathan Ridge
  • 3D
    Jon Bragado
  • 3D
    Ben Beckett
  • 3D
    Matt Fletcher
  • Flame Lead
    Ruben Llusia
  • Flame Assist
    Alex Blasco
  • Flame Assist
    Mikel Gomez
  • Flame Assist
    Hani Abdalla
  • TK Colourist
    Ben Rogers
  • Producer
    Kirsty Rutherford

Credits

  • Director
    Adam Berg
  • Production Company
    Stink
  • Producer
    Ben Croker
  • DoP
    Linus Sandgren
  • Editor
    Paul Hardcastle @ Trim
  • Advertising Agency
    CHI & Partners
  • Creative Director
    Warren Moore
  • Creative Team
    Matt Collier & Wayne Robinson
  • Agency Producer
    David Jones

Glassworks team

Credits

    Credits

    • Director
      Rory Kelleher
    • Production Company
      Believe Media
    • Production Company Producer
      Bona Orakwue
    • Production Company Producer
      William Butler-Sloss
    • DoP
      Jake Polonsky
    • Advertising Agency
      McCann Erickson
    • Advertising Creative
      Ahmer Kalam
    • Agency Producer
      Sam Cernichiari

    Glassworks team

    Credits

    • Director
      No Brain @ 15badgers.com
    • Producer
      Toby Courlander
    • DoP
      Dan Bronx
    • Editor
      Amanda Perry @ Peep Show
    • Advertising Agency
      AMV BBDO
    • Agency Creatives
      Adam Rimmer & Pete Davies
    • Agency Producer
      Suzy MacGregor

    Glassworks team

    • 3D Lead
      Matt Lowery
    • 3D
      Andy Wilkin
    • 3D
      Richard Moss
    • 3D
      Czarek Kwasny
    • 3D
      Stephen New
    • 3D
      Jon Bragado
    • Flame Lead
      Ruben Llusia
    • Flame
      Iain Murray
    • TK Colourist
      Ben Rogers
    • Producer
      Jade Caffoor
    • Producer
      Kirsty Rutherford

    Credits

    • Director
      Rory Kelleher
    • Production Company
      Company Films
    • Producer
      Nick Fewtrell
    • Advertising Agency
      Irish International BBDO Agency
    • Agency Creatives
      Pat Hamill Mark Nutley
    • Agency Producer
      Noel Byrne
    • Creative Director
      Mal Stevenson
    • DP
      Jake Polonsky

    Glassworks team

    Credits

    • Director
      Tarsem
    • Production Company
      Radical Media
    • Producer
      Ray Leakey
    • Advertising Agency
      Leo Burnett (Mumbai)
    • Offline Editor
      Ben Stevens @ Whitehouse Post

    Glassworks team

    • 3D Lead
      Alastair Hearsum
    • 3D
      Roman Vrbovsky
    • 3D
      Per Bergsten
    • 3D
      Stephen New
    • 3D
      Matt Lowery
    • 3D
      Nick Smalley
    • 3D
      Jaroslav Polensky
    • 3D
      James Mann
    • 3D
      Vaclav Cizkovsky
    • 3D
      Will Davies
    • Flame Lead
      Diego Vazquez Lozano
    • Flame Assist/Flint
      Ruben Llusia
    • TK Colourist
      Ben Rogers
    • Producer
      Phil Linturn

    Credits

    • Director
      Rory Kelleher
    • Production Company
      Quad
    • Producer
      Nick Fewtrell
    • Producer
      Martin Coulais
    • Advertising Agency
      Publicis Wam
    • Agency Creatives
      Delphine Arnol Dennemont Laetitia Lantieri
    • Agency Producer
      Patrick Pauwels
    • DP
      JakePolonsky

    Glassworks team

    • 3D Lead
      Alastair Hearsum
    • 3D
      Daniel Jahnel
    • 3D
      Andreas Bystrom
    • 3D
      Stephen New
    • 3D
      Dan Yargici
    • 3D
      Sam Driscoll
    • Flame Lead
      Duncan Horn
    • Flame
      Warren Gebhardt
    • Flame
      Iain Murray
    • TK Colourist
      Ben Rogers
    • Producer
      Misha Stanford-Harris

    Credits

    • Director
      Vince Squibb
    • Production Company
      Paul Weiland Films
    • Producer
      Tracey Johnston
    • Advertising Agency
      Lowe Lintas
    • Creative
      Vince Squibb
    • Client
      Nestle/Rowntree Live Action
    • DoP
      Roger Prat
    • Editor
      Paul Watts @ The Quarry

    Glassworks team

    • 3D Lead
      Alastair Hearsum
    • R&D
      Robin Carlisle
    • Inferno
      Rachel Mills
    • Executive Producer
      Hector Macleod
    • Producer
      Zoe Rogers

    Credits

    • Director
      Rory Kelleher
    • Production Company
      Company Films
    • Producer
      Nick Fewtrell
    • Advertising Agency
      Irish International BBDO Agency
    • Creative
      Kirk Bannon Agency
    • Producer
      Noel Byrne

    Glassworks team

    Credits

    • Director
      Rory Kelleher
    • Production Company
      Company Films
    • Producer
      Nick Fewtrell
    • Advertising Agency
      Irish International BBDO Agency
    • Creative
      Kirk Bannon Agency
    • Producer
      Noel Byrne

    Glassworks team

    Credits

    • Director
      Chris Cunningham
    • Record Company
      One Little Indian
    • Production Company
      Black Dog Films
    • Producer
      Cindy Burnay

    Glassworks team

    • 3D Lead
      James Mann
    • 3D
      Tim Kilgour
    • 3D
      Sean Elliot
    • 3D
      Herve Dhorne
    • 3D
      Brian Eyre
    • 3D
      Alastair Hearsum
    • Flame Lead
      Pasi Johansson
    • Producer
      Sally Mattinson

    Credits

    • Director
      Jon Park
    • Creative Director
      Jo Espen Johansen
    • Advertising Agency
      Grey Oslo

    Glassworks team

    Credits

    • Director
      Rory Kelleher
    • Production Company
      Company Films & Believe Media
    • Producer
      Nick Fewtrell
    • Advertising Agency
      Irish International BBDO Agency
    • Creative Director
      Mal Stevenson
    • Art director
      Paddy Geraghty
    • Copywriter
      Bernie Martin
    • Agency Producer
      Noel Byrne
    • DP
      Jake Polonsky
    • Offline Editor
      Jake Walse @ Screenscene

    Glassworks team

    Credits

    • Director
      Rory Kelleher
    • Production Company
      Company Films
    • Producer
      Nick Fewtrell
    • Advertising Agency
      Irish International BBDO Agency
    • Creative Director
      Mal Stevenson
    • Agency Creatives
      Pat Hamill Mark Nutley
    • Agency Producer
      Noel Byrne
    • Offline Editor
      Kate Owen @ Marshall Street Editors

    Glassworks team

    • 3D
      Alastair Hearsum
    • 3D
      Daniel Jahnel
    • 3D
      Vincent Thomas
    • 3D
      Jerome Dernoncourt
    • 3D
      Dan Hope
    • 3D
      Dan Yargici
    • 3D
      Sylvain Delaine
    • Flame
      Duncan Malcolm
    • Flame
      Glyn Tebbutt
    • Flint
      Lise Prud'Homme
    • Flint
      Stuart Wilson
    • TK Colourist
      Tareq Kubaisi
    • TK Colourist
      Vic Parker
    • Producer
      Misha Stanford-Harris

    Credits

    • Director
      Rory Kelleher
    • Production Company
      Markenfilm Berlin GmbH
    • Producer
      Lutz Muller Markenfilm Nick Fewtrell Company Films
    • Advertising Agency
      Heimat Berlin
    • Creative Director
      Guido Heffels
    • DoP
      Jake Polonsky

    Glassworks team

    Credits

    • Director
      Laurent Bourdoiseau
    • Production Company
      Independent Films
    • Producer
      Carrie Hart
    • Advertising Agency
      Saatchi & Saatchi
    • Agency Producer
      Mana Franzini
    • Agency Creative
      Dennis Willison
    • Offline Editor
      Art Jones @ Speade

    Glassworks team

    • 3D
      Harry Bardak
    • 3D
      Andreas Bystrom
    • 3D
      Pete Reilly
    • 3D
      Vaclav Cizkovsky
    • 3D
      Jon Park
    • Flame
      Glyn Tebbutt
    • TK Colourist
      Tareq Kubaisi
    • Producer
      Anthea Mousley

    Credits

    • Director
      Tarsem
    • Production Company
      Radical Media
    • Advertising Agency
      BBDO Paris
    • Compositor
      Tom Sparks @ Play

    Glassworks team

    • 3D Lead
      Alastair Hearsum
    • 3D
      Mikko Martikkinen
    • 3D
      James Mann
    • 3D
      Daniel Jahnel
    • R&D
      Robin Carlisle
    • Producer
      Jay Lichtman

    Credits

    • Director
      Ben & Joe Dempsey
    • Production Company
      Knucklehead
    • Producer
      Ben Mann
    • Advertising Agency
      Iris London
    • Creative Director
      Grant Hunter Head of Moving Image
    • Agency Producer
      Jane Rattle
    • Offline Editor
      Joe Guest @ Final Cut

    Glassworks team

    • 3D Lead
      Vaclav Cizkovsky
    • 3D
      Nick Smalley
    • 3D
      Stephen New
    • 3D
      Norbert Kiehne
    • Flame Lead
      Ruben Llusia
    • Flame
      Glyn Tebbutt
    • Flint
      Iain Murray
    • TK Colourist
      Ben Rogers
    • Producer
      Phil Linturn

    Credits

    • Director
      Henrich
    • Advertising Agency
      Lowe

    Glassworks team

    Credits

    • Director
      Henrich
    • Production Company
      Acne
    • Advertising Agency
      Lowe

    Glassworks team

    Credits

    • Director
      Ivan Zacharias
    • Production Company
      Cherub
    • Advertising Agency
      Lowe

    Glassworks team

    • 3D
      Tony Landais
    • 3D
      James Mann
    • 3D
      Daniel Jahnel
    • 3D
      Vaclav Cizkovsky
    • R&D
      Pete Reilly
    • 2D Artist
      Ludo Fealy
    • 2D Artist
      Duncan Horn
    • 2D Artist
      Warren Gebhardt
    • Producer
      Jay Lichtman

    Credits

    • Director
      Rory Kelleher
    • Production Company
      Independent Films
    • Producer
      Nick Fewtrell

    Glassworks team

    • 3D
      Alastair Hearsum
    • 3D
      Marco Kowalik
    • 3D
      Daniel Jahnel
    • 3D
      James Mann
    • 3D
      Tony Landais
    • 3D
      Chris Woods
    • R&D
      Pete Reilly
    • 2D Artist
      Duncan Horn
    • Producer
      Jay Lichtman
    • Producer
      Jonathan Davies

    Credits

    • Director
      Daniel Levi
    • Production Company
      Independent Films
    • Producer
      Dominic Freeman
    • Advertising Agency
      DDB London
    • Agency Creatives
      Noah Regan & Graeme Hall
    • Agency Producer
      Lucy Westmore
    • Offline Editor
      Dom Leung
    • DoP
      Steven Blackman

    Glassworks team

    • 3D
      Tim Sotiri
    • 3D
      Vaclav Cizkovsky
    • 3D
      Will Davies
    • Flame
      Diego Vazquez Lozano
    • TK Colourist
      Tareq Kubaisi
    • Producer
      Misha Stanford-Harris

    Credits

    • Director
      Noam Murro
    • Production Company
      Independent Films
    • Producer
      Amy Sugdon
    • Advertising Agency
      BBH Agency
    • Producer
      Jason Scanlon
    • Creative
      Nick Gill Agency
    • Offline Editor
      Filip Malasek @ Robota Prague

    Glassworks team